網頁圖片
PDF
ePub 版

This is a Key-Numbered Volume

KEY NUMBER SYSTEM

Each syllabus paragraph in this volume is marked with the topic and section number under which the point will eventually appear in the American Digest System. The lawyer is led from that syllabus to the exact place in the Digest where we, as digest makers, have placed the other cases on the same point This is the Key-Number Annotation

THE
NEW YORK SUPPLEMENT

WITH KEY-NUMBER ANNOTATIONS

VOLUME 150

PERMANENT EDITION

(NEW YORK STATE REPORTER, VOL. 184)

CONTAINING
THE DECISIONS OF THE SUPREME AND
LOWER COURTS OF RECORD OF

NEW YORK STATE

DECEMBER 21, 1914 — JANUARY 25, 1915

KA

13.

ST. PAUL
WEST PUBLISHING CO.

1915

1.150

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

SUPREME COURT—First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN. FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.

VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.

HENRY D. IIOTCIIKISS.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

April.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
WATHAN BIJUR.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

May.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

M. WARLEY PLATZEX.

IRVING LEHMAN.

(v)

First Department—Cont'd.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915Cont'd.

June.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

ALFRED R. PAGE.

October,

CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. NATHAN BIJUR.

ALFRED R. PAGE.

November.
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

JOHN J. DELANY.

December.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
EUGENE A. PHILBIN.

Justices of the First District.

P. HENRY DOGR0.1

SAMUEL SEABURY.3 JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

IRVING LEHMAN. JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE,

NATHAN BIJUR. SAMUEL GREENBAUM.

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN. EDWARD B, AMEND.2

ALFRED R. PAGE. VERNON M. DAVIS.

JOHN J. DELANY. GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.

FRANCIS M. SCOTT. VICTOR J. DOWLING.

DANIEL F. COHALAN. JOSEPII E. NEWBURGER.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON. JOHN J. BRADY.

HENRY D. HOTCHKISS. MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.

THOMAS F. DONNELLY. JOHN FORD.

EDWARD G. WHITAKER. LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

EUGENE A. PHILBIN. JOHN W. GOFF.

BARTOW S. WEEKS.1 CHARLES L. GUY.

BENJAMIN N. CARDOZA. 4 PETER A. HENDRICK.

CLARENCE J. SILARN.5 M. WARLEY PLATZEK.

FRANCIS B. DELEHAVTY.. W. M. ROSS.7

1 Re-elected November, 1914.
2 Died November, 1914.
3 Appointed December, 1914, to Court of

Appeals.
* Designated February, 1914, to sit in

5 Appointed December, 1914, to succeed

Edward B. Amend. & Appointed December, 1914, to succeed

Samuel Seabury. 7 Assigned temporarily to sit in this

Court of Appeals.

district.

« 上一頁繼續 »