網頁圖片
PDF
ePub 版

COPYRIGHT, 1906,

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY.

NEW YORK STATE REPORTER, VOL. 132.

JUDGES

OF THE

Courts Reported During the Period Covered by this Volume.

SUPREME COURT—First Department.
Justices of the Appellate Division.
MORGAN J. O'BRIEN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN. FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.
EDWARD PATTERSON.

JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.

JAMES W. HOUGHTON.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1906.

January.
FRANCÍS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

VICTOR J. DOWLING.

February.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

SAMUEL GREENBAUM.'

March.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JAMES A. O'GORMAN.

JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.

April.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CHARLES H. TRUAX.

HENRY BISCHOFF.

May.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
VERNON M. DAYIS.

JOSEPH E, NEWBURGER. (iii)

and 132 New York State Reporter

First Department-Cont'd.
Justices of the Appellate Term, 1906Contd.

June.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. DAVID LEVENTRITT.

EDWARD E. McCALL

October.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. • P. HENRY DUGRO.

VICTOR J. DOWLING.

November.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE..

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. JAMES FITZGERALD.

VERNON M. DAVIS.

December.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. CHARLES F. MACLEAN.

EDWARD B. AMEND.

Justices of the First District.

GEORGE C. BARRETT.
SAMUEL GREENBAUM.
EDWARD PATTERSON.
MORGAN J. O'BRIEN.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.
CHARLES H. TRUAX.
CHARLES F. MACLEAN.
HENRY BISCHOFF.
LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.
P. HENRY DUGR0.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE.

FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
JAMES FITZGERALD.
DAVID LEVENTRITT.
JAMES A. O'GORMAN.
JAMES A. BLANCHARD.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE,
EDWARD E. MCCALL.
VERNON M. DAVIS.
EDWARD B. AMEND.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER,

Second Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JOHN WOODWARD.

ADELBERT P. RICH. ALMET F. JENKS.

NATHAN L. MILLER. WARREN B. HOOKER.

WILLIAM J. GAYNOR

Dled June 7, 1906.

Second Department—Cont'd.

Justices of the Second District.

WILLIAM J. GAYNOR. GARRET. J. GARRETSON. WILMOT M. SMITH.1 JOSIAH. T. MAREAN. MARTIN. J. KEOGH. ALMET F. JENKS. WILLIAM D. DICKEY. WILLIAM J. KELLY. SAMUEL T. MADDOX. JOSEPH A. BURR.

MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG. wALTER P. JAYCOX.”

Third Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
CHARLES E. PARKER. PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICEs.

WALTER LLOYD SMITH. JOHN M. KELLOGG. ALDEN CHESTER. - AARON V. S. COCHRANE.

Justices of the Third District.

ALDEN CHESTER. AARON V.*S. COCHRANE). JAMES A. BETTS. WESLEY O. HOWARD. GEORGE H. FITTS.

Justices of the Fourth District.

CHESTER B. McLAUGHLIN. JOHN M. KELLOGG.
JAMES. W. HOUGHTON. HENRY T. KELLOGG.

EDGAR A. SPENCER. CHARLES C. WAN KIRR.

Fourth Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
PETER B. McLENNAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

Associate JUSTICEs.

ALFRED SPRING. EDWIN A. NASH. PARDON C. WILLIAMS. FREDERICK W. KRUSE.

Justices of the Fifth District.

PARDON C. WILLIAMS. WILLIAM E. SCRIPTURE. IRWING R. DEFENDORE'. WILLIAM S. ANDREWS.

PETER B. McLENNAN. WATSON M. ROGERS.

Justices of the Sixth District.

CHARLES E. PARKER. GEORGE F. LYON.
GERRIT A. FORBES. ALBERT H. SEWELL,
WALTER LLOYD SMITH. NATHAN L. MILLER.

*Died March 29, 1906. *Became Judge April 12, 1906.

and 132 New York State Reporter

Fourth Department—Cont'd.

Justices of the Seventh District.

JAMES W. DUNWELL, JAMES A. ROBSON.
EDWIN A. NASH. NATHANIEL FOOTE.
ADELIBERT P. RICH. ARTHUR E. SUTHERLAND.

WILLIAM W. CLARIK.

Justices of the Eighth District.

HENRY A. CHILDS.3 TRUMAN C. WHITE.
CUTHBERT W. POUND.4 . JOHN WOODWARD.
JOHN S. LAMBERT. WARIREN B. HOOKER.
ALFRED SPRING. DANIEL J. KENEFICK.
FRANK C. LAUGHLIN. FREDERICK W. KRUSE.

LOUIS W. MARCUS.

CITY COURT OF NEW YORK.

EDWARD F. O'DWYER, CHIEF JUSTICE.

- ASSOCIATE JUSTICES,
JOHN H. McCARTHY. FRANCIS B. DFLEHANTY.
LEWIS J. CONLAN. SAMUEL SEABURY.
THEODORE F. HASCALL. JOSEPH I. GREEN.

* Died May 16, 1906. * Appointed to fill vacancy.

« 上一頁繼續 »