網頁圖片
PDF
ePub 版

G. J. CASAMAJOR, Esq. Second Judge, Provincial Court, Centre Division

(Two copies) T. H. BABER, Esq. Principal Collector and Political Agent, Darwar The Venerable T. ROBINSON, A. M. Archdeacon of Madras T. H. DAVIES, Esq. First Member of the Medical Board N. WEBB, Esq. Post Master General Colonel C. FARRAN, 30th Regiment, N. I. Colonel W. G. PEARSE, Europe Colonel E. M. G. SHOWERS, Commandant of Artillery H. VIVEASH, Esq. Third Member of the Board of Revenue Colonel G. WAUGH, Military Auditor General F. FAUQUIER, Esq. First Tanjore Commissioner A. GRANT, Esq. Second Tanjore Commissioner Lieutenant Colonel M. CUBBON, Commissioner in Mysore A. E. Angelo, Esq. Judge of Bellary P. H. STROMBOM, Esq. Judge of Cuddapah Lieutenant Colonel W. Monteith, K. L. S. Superintending Engineer, Presidency Lieutenant Colonel W. Cullen, Commissary General (Two copies) Lieutenant Colonel R. HOME, 12th Regiment, N. I. Commanding at Bangalore Lieutenant Colonel T. MacLEANE, Resident at Tanjore J. F. Thomas, Esq. Register, Court of Sudr Adalut T. VANSITTART STONHOUSE, Esq. Principal Collector and Magistrate of Nellore R. CLERK, Esq. Secretary to Government, Military Department T. R. WHEATLEY, Esq. Secretary to Government, Revenue and Judicial Department D. Eliott, Esq. Fourth Member of the Board of Revenue A. ROBERTSON, Esq. Collector of Madras. (Two copies) A. Maclean, Esq. Collector and Magistrate of Chingleput J. A. HUDDLES TON, Esq. Deputy Collector of Madras

A. F. BRUCE, Esq. Mint Master. (Three copies)
The Madras Literary Society, by J. C. MORRIS, Esq. Secretary
Lieutenant Colonel R. Brunton, Commanding H. M. 13th Dragoons
Lieutenant Colonel J. Morgan, 4th Regiment, N. I.
W. LAVIE, Esq. Judge of Guntoor
A. P. Onslow, Esq. Secretary to the Board of Revenue
A. F. Cherry, Esq. Deputy Secretary to Government
J. ANNESLEY, Esq. Third Member, Medical Board
H. F. DUMERGUE, Esq. Cashier to the Government Bank
J. FRASER, Esq. Europe. (Two copies)
G. Norton, Esq. H. C. Advocate General
T. G. Taylor, Esq. H. C. Astronomer
Oriel Viveash, Esq. H. C. Solicitor. (Two copies)
J. A. ARBUTHNOT, Esq. Agent, &c. &c.
E. B. THOMAS, Esq. Sub-Collector, South Arcot
Major T. STRAHAN, Quarter Master General
Major H. W. HODGES, Private Secretary to the Governor
Major Tulloch, Deputy Commissary General
J. WHITE, Esq. Medical Storekeeper, Presidency
Major M. TWEEDIE, Commanding 20th Regiment, N. I.
SIR T. SEVESTRE, K. T. S. Garrison Surgeon, Presidency
J. OUCHTERLONY, Esq. Agent, &c. &c.
Major H. Sargent, Commanding 41st Regiment, N. I.
Rev. H. HARPER, A. M. Senior Chaplain, Presidency
Coimbatore Book Society
Madura Book Club

E. C. Lovell, Esq. Sub-Collector of Cuddapah

Major S. W. STEELE, Commanding 51st Regiment, N. I.
J. F. Bishop, Esq. Head Assistant to the Collector of Tinnevelley
Major MURRAY, Artillery
R. D. PARKER, Esq. Deputy Secretary to Government
Major WHITE, Deputy Secretary to Government
Major L. W. Watson
J. Scott, Esq. Agent, &c. &c.
J. B. Ker, Esq. Agent, &c. &c.
Captain Cortland Taylor, Superintendant, Gun Carriage Manufactory
Rev. R. A. DENTON, A. B. Garrison Chuplain, Fort St. George.
D. BOYD, Esq. Garrison Surgeon, Bangalore
G. Sullivan GREENWAY, Esq. Special Assistant to the Collector of Chingleput
K. H. WILLIAMSON, Esq. Register of Madura
C. P. SKELTON, Esq. Register of Cuddapah
Madras Club, by Captain T. J. Taylor, the late Secretary
T. H. Davidson, Esq. Head Assistant to the Register of Sudr Adaluť
G. F. BEAUCHAMP, Esq. Assistant to the Accountant General
Seth Sam, Esq. (Two copies)
Captain T. Bowes Forster, Military Paymaster, Fort St. George
Captain R. J. Nixon, 25th Regiment, N. I.
Captain J. G. BATTY, H. M. 55th Regiment
Captain Bond, Artillery
Captain Augustus CLARKE, Mysore Commissioner
Captain J. WALLACE, 46th Regiment, N. I. Brigade Major, Bangalore
Captain R. Dobbs, Mysore Commissioner
W. Hart, Esq.
Lieutenant JENKINS, 33d Regiment, N. I.

Lieutenant Forbes, 20th Regiment, N. I.
Lieutenant J. Merritt, 41st Regiment, N. I.
Ensign W. E. P. Cotton, 41st Regiment, N. I.
Ensign J. Jackson, 14th Regiment, N. I.
G. VANSOMEREN, Esq.
Rev. C. T. E. RHENIUS, Missionary, C. M. S. Palamcottah
Rev. R. CARVER, Missionary, W. M. S. Chairman, Madras District
Rev. Joseph Taylor, Missionary, L. M. S. Chairman, Madras District,

Belgaum
Rev. W. Todd, Missionary, A. M. S. Madura
Rev. J. Müller, Missionary, C. M. S. Palamcottah
Rev. P. P. SCHAFFTER, Missionary, C. M. S. Palamcottah District
Rev. Mr. LECHTER, Missionary, C. M. S. Palamcottah District
Rev. G. Pettitt, Missionary, C. M. S. Head of the Perambore Institution, Madras
Rev. W. Beynon, Missionary, L. M. S. Belgaum
Rev. J. REID, A. M. Missionary, L. M. S. Bellary
Rev. W. Howell, Missionary, L. M. S. Cuddapah
Rev. W. B. ADDIS, Missionary, L. M. S. Coimbatore
Mr. E. Hoskins, Bellary
Mr. M. ABRAHAM, Bellary
Mr. J. CHILLINGWORTH, Bellary
Mr. B. H. Paine, Bellary
Deva PRIYAM PILLAY, Palamcottah

HINDU AND MAHOMEDAN NATIVE GENTLEMEN,

P. VENKUt Row SOBAJEE Row SAHEB, Principal Native Commissioner, Belgaum
SADASIVA VISVANATHAJEE, Darwar
P. VENKATA Row, Head Assistant to the Mysore Commissioner
E. CHINNASAWMY, Manager in the Office of the Additional Government Commissioner,

Madras

ABDUL RAHMUN, Head Persian Moonshee in the Office of the Additional Government

Commissioner, Madras
N. RAMASWAMI, Mahratta Translator to the Mysore Commissioner
T. VENKATA KITNAH, Canarese Translator to Ditto
B. SUNDRAPPEN VENCATACHELLA MOODELLIAR, Clerk to Ditto
C. BHARJINGA Ram, Moonshee to Ditto
B. Sooba Row, Translator to Ditto
K. VENCATACHELLUM, Clerk to Ditto
N. LUTCHMAna Row, Deputy Accountant of Ditto
N. TOOLSE-KAM, Translator to Ditto
S. Amerta RAMIAH, Canarese Translator to Ditto
M. V. SAShIAH, Acting Canarese Translator to Ditto
T. BALAKIstna Rama, Clerk to Ditto
N. GOPOLLIAH, Office of Ditto
V. NAGALINGUM, Ditto Ditto
T. BALASOONDRAM, Head Clerk in the Commissary's Office, Bangalore
C. LETCHMANA MOODELLIAR, Gram Contractor, Bangalore
T. VY A POORY, Merchant, Bangalore

« 上一頁繼續 »