網頁圖片
PDF
ePub 版
[graphic]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[graphic][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]

S. 952
A BILL TO PROVIDE STATES UNABLE TO MEET THE
MATCHING REQUIREMENTS FOR FEDERAL-AID HIGHWAY
FUNDS WITH MONEYS TO COVER FEDERAL HIGHWAY
ADMINISTRATION APPORTIONMENTS

H.R. 3786
AN ACT TO AUTHORIZE THE INCREASE OF THE FEDERAL
SHARE OF CERTAIN PROJECTS UNDER TITLE 23, UNITED

STATES CODE, AND
H.R. 3787 and H.R. 3130
ACTS RELATIVE TO THE PREPARATION OF
ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT STATEMENTS,

APRIL 30, 1975

SEP 2

SERIAL NO. 94-H13

Printed for the use of the Committee on Public Works

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

64-039 O

WASHINGTON : 1975

COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS

JENNINGS RANDOLPH, West Virginia, Chairman EDMUND S. MUSKIE, Maine

HOWARD H. BAKER, JR., Tennessee JOSEPH M. MONTOYA, New Mexico

JAMES L. BUCKLEY, New York MIKE GRAVEL, Alaska

ROBERT T. STAFFORD, Vermont
LLOYD M. BENTSEN, Texas

JAMES A. MCCLURE, Idaho
QUENTIN N. BURDICK, North Dakota PETE V. DOMENICI, New Mexico
JOHN C. CULVER, Iowa
ROBERT MORGAN, North Carolina
GARY HART, Colorado

M. BARRY MEYER, Chief Counsel and Chief Clerk

BAILEY GUARD, Minority Staff Director
LEON G. BILLINGS and RICHARD D. GRUNDY, Senior Professional Staff Members

RICHARD A. HELLMAN, Minority Counsel
John W. YAGO, Jr., Assistant Chief Clerk; PHILIP T. CUMMINGS, Assistant Chief Counsel

HAROLD H. BRAYMAN, Senior Professional Staff Member (minority)
Professional and research staff: KARL R. BRAITHWAITE, JAMES W. CASE (Assistant Counsel), PAUL CHIMES,

TRENTON CROW, KATHERINE Y. CUDLIPP, PAUL F. EBELTOFT, Jr., GEORGE F. FENTON, Jr., RANDOLPH G. FLOOD, KATHALEEN R. E. FORCUM, ANN GARRABRANT, RICHARD T. GREER, RICHARD M. HARRIS (Assistant Counsel), WESLEY F. HAYDEN, RICHARD E. HEROD (Assistant Counsel, Minority), VERONICA A. HOLLAND, RONALD L. KATZ, John D. KWAPISZ, MICHAEL MCFARLAND, LARRY D. MEYERS, JUDY F. PARENTE, JOHN B. PURINTON, Jr., MARGARET E. SHANNON, CHARLENE A. STURBITTS, E. STEVENS SWAIN, Jr., SALLY W. WALKER

SUBCOMMITTEE ON TRANSPORTATION

LLOYD BENTSEN, Chairman

JOSEPH M. MONTOYA
MIKE GRAVEL
EDMUND S. MUSKIE
QUENTIN N. BURDICK
JOHN C. CULVER

ROBERT T. STAFFORD
JAMES L. BUCKLEY
PETE V. DOMENICI
JAMES A. MCCLURE

(II)

« 上一頁繼續 »