網頁圖片
PDF
ePub 版

1823. James O. Wattles, (former Circuit Spencer Pettis, (dead.) Judge) (dead.)

John Yorke Sawyer, (former CirDavid Prickett, Spring field.

cuit Judge) (dead.) 1824.

John Turney, Galena.

Solomon Rathbone.

1825.

George Forquer, (late Attorney General,) (dead.)

1826.

Fariss Montgomery.

James Turney, (late Attorney GenerA. F. Grant, (late Circuit Judge,) al) Lockport. (dead.)

David Nowlin, (dead.) 1827.

William Thomas, (lale Circuit Judge,) Abner Field, (dead.).
Jacksonville,

Solomon Wills, McHenry.
Murray McConnel, Jacksonville, Richard J. Hamilton, Chicago.
Louis Masquerier, (dead.)

1828. Thomas Moffett, Springfield. Mortimer P. Bainbridge. Joshua T. Bradley, Carlyle.

Thomas C. Daviess. Gustavus A, Bird, St. Louis, Mo. Jesse B. Thomas, Jr., (late Circuit Nathaniel E. Quinby, Pillsfield, Judge,) Spring field. Pike Co.

1829. George Y. Cutler, (dead.)

William Jefferson Gatewood, EqualJames A. Clark, (dead.)

ity. Mitchell Calhoun.

1830. John J. Hardin, Jacksonville.

Ninian Edwards, (late Governor,) Stephen R. Rowan, Shawneetown. (dead.) Edwin B. Webb, Carmi.

Garland' B. Shelledy, Paris. John S. Greathouse, Carlinville. Wickliffe Kitchell, (late Attorney James Semple, Alton, (Chargé des General,) Hillsborough. Affaires to New Grenada.) James M. Strode, Chicago.

1831.

Cyrus Edwards, Alton.

John Ellis Jeffries.
Levi Davis, Vandalia.

1832.

S. Thompson Sawyer, Alton.
Archibald Williams, Quincy.
Wm. T. Page, Mount Carmel.
Lewis Bigelow, (dead.)
Samuel Č. McClure, Oregon City.

Charles Ballance, Peoria.
William H. Tisdale, (dead.)
Josiah Lamborn, (Attorney General,)

Springfield.

1833.

A. Fithian Garrison.

John Taylor. Abraham Marshall, (dead.)

Ninian W. Edwards, (lale Attorney George T. M. Davis, Allon.

General,) Spring field. John Dougherty, Jonesborough. Stephen T. Logan, (late Circuit Alexander P. Dunbar, Charleston, Judge,) Spring field. Coles Co.

Daniel Gregory, Shelbyville. Reuben Canterbury, (dead.)

A. W. Snyder, Belleville. William A. Minshall, Rushville, Albert G. Stephenson. Schuyler Co.

Walter B. Scates, (Justice of SuWaller Jones, (dead.)

preme Court,) Mount Vernon. James J. Anderson.

John Pearson, (late Circuit Judge,) George W. P. Maxwell, (dead.) Juliet, Will Co. William L. May, Spring field. Dan Stone, (late Circuit Judge,) GaThomas C. Kirkman, Vandalia.

lena. Isaac R. Greene.

Martin W. Davis. John A. Wakefield, lowa.

Edward Jones, Tremont. Benjamin Bond, Carlyle.

William Martin, (late Judge MuniciAlexander P. Field, Vandalia.

pal Court,) Alton. James F. Owings, (Clerk U. S. Robert Wm. Dummer, Cass Co. Courts,) Spring field.

1834. Edward Smith, (dead.)

Stephen A. Douglass, (Justice of SuJames Grant, Iowa.

preme Court,) Spring field. Hart Fellows, Rushville.

Daniel B. Bush, Pittsfield. Thomas Atwater, Hennepin. William A. Grimshaw, Pittsfield. Alexander Herring, (dead.)

John P. Boice, Lewistory. Daniel Roberts, Jr., Vermont. Charles Emerson, Decatur. Uri Manly, Clarke Co.

Lorenzo Leland, Oregon City. G. W. Caruthers, (dead.)

Cyrus Leland, Ottawa. John M. Krum, Alton.

Wm. H. Stickney, Shawneetown. Wm. Brown, (late Circuit Judge,) Jesse M. McCutcheon, Rushville. Jacksonville.

Augustus C. French, Palestine.
Perez I. Avery, Pittsburgh, Pa. John Wilson.
Jonathan H. Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa. James W. Woods.
Henry Moore, Concord, Mass.

1835.

Edward W. Casey, New Hampshire.
Royal Stewart, Syracuse, N. Y.
Benjamin R. Sheldon, Hennepin.
Horace P. Johnson, (dead.)
Giles Spring, Chicago.
William H. Sabin, Syracuse, N. Y.
James Curtiss, Chicago.
John Kelso.
James Berdan, Jacksonville.
Isaac Hendershot.
Jesse J. Robinson, Shawneetown.
Gustavus P. Koerner, Belleville.
Augustus Hubbard.
Buckner S. Morris, Chicago.
J. Young Scammon, Chicago.
John Dean Caton, Plainfield, Will

Co.

Seth B. Farwell, Ottawa.
Adam Y. Smith, Mississippi.
George W. Forsyth, (dead.)
Ebenezer Peck, (Clerk Supreme
Court,) Spring

field.
Josiah Fisk, Hillsborough.
Cyrus Walker, Macomb.
John A. McClernand, Shawneetown.
Miron Leslie, St. Louis, Mo.
0. B. Ficklin, Charlestown, Coles Co.
Grant Goodrich, Chicago.
Orville H. Browning, Quincy.
George R. Grantham, dead.)
H. Jas. Sedgwick.
Edward Shepard, New York.
William Morris.

1836. Samuel D. Hopkins, Versailles, John Johnson, Fulton Co. McLean Co.

John C. Newkirk, New York City. David Davis, Bloomington.

Hugh Henderson, Juliet. Return H. Pinery, Teras.

William A. Boardman, Juliet. Archibald Williams, Quincy. Anthony Thornton, Shelbyville. Usher F. Linder, (late Attorney Gen Samuel G. Bailey, Alton.

eral,) Charlestown, Coles Co. Lewis W. Ross, Lewiston. William Reagan, lowa City. Thomas Drummond, Galena. Henry S. Austin, Fulton Co.

J. H. Ralston, (late Circuit Judge,) Ephraim S. Seymour, Jacksonville. Quincy. Ferris Forman, Vandalia.

John Dougherty, Jonesborough. Eldridge S. Janney.

William Frisby, Peoria. Robert R. Williams, Quincy. Robert Stuart, Missouri. Andrew Johnson, Quincy.

Ira J. Fenn, Lacon. Peachy R. Gilmer, Pittsfield, Pike Samuel D. Marshall, Shuwneetown, Co.

Alpheus Wheeler, Pittsfield. Uri Osgood, Juliet.

Edward George Ryan, Chicago. 1837.

Jacob Gale, Peoria.

Almond Owen. James McDowel.

John G. Cameron, Edwardsville. Nathaniel Coffin, Jacksonville. John Webster Chickering, Alton. Richard Logan.

Edward Keating, Alton. Edward Southwick, Jr., Diron. John H. Mitchell. William C. Enos, Texas.

Lyman Trumbull, (Secretary of State) James Knox, Knoxville.

Springfield.
Curtis K. Harvey, Knoxville. Mahlon D. Ogden, Chicago.
Franklin Bratton, Maryland.

Joseph Gillespie, Edwardsville.
William T. S. Lavina, Ottawa. Caleb A. Buckingham, (dead.)
George W. Olney, (late Altorney Peter Palmer.
General,) St. Louis, Mo.

George T. Metcalf, Peoria.
Josephus Hewett, Missisippi. James H. Sandford, Peoria.
John B. White.

David B. Campbell, Spring field. Elihu N. Powell, Peoria.

Antrim Campbell, Spring field. Wm. A. Richardson, Rushville. Kirby Benedict, Decatur. Abraham Lincoln, Spring field. Dewey B. Cook, Ottawa. Robert L. Wilson, Alhens.

Edwin R. Selby. Albert Greene Leary, Chicago. Ephraim Killpatrick. Malcom McGregor, (dead.)

J. Alexander Chesnut, Carlinville: James R. Fayerweather, Burlington, Martin B. Miner. lowa.

Rufus J. Harvey, Hampton, Rock I. Henry B. McClure, Jacksonville.

Co.
William Stuart, Chicago.

Stephen Morse.
Welcome P. Brown, Bloonington. Samuel E. Clement, Alton.
George F. Markley, Iowa.

Francis H. Hereford, Hillsborough. David A. Smith, Jucksonville.

Horace Butler, Lake Co.'

1838.

Zebina Gleason.
John W. Paddock, Lockport.
Fayette Pierson.
William W. Dean.
John D. Urquhart, Spring field.
George Purinton, Freeport.
John J. Brown, Danville.
Michael G. Dale.

Liberty E. H. Houghton, Winchester,

Scolt Co.
Richard Yates, Jacksonville.
John Caldwell Doremus, Spring-

field.
William Holt Gilman.
Isaac P. Walker, Danville.
John T. S. Sullivan, St. Louis, Mo.

Charles Clapp, Hillsborough.

Davis Divine, Jo Daviess Co. Charles Bradley, Lafayette, Ind. Alex. W. Jones, Alion. William Elliot, Jr., Lewiston.

Justin Butterfield, Chicago. Hugh T. Dickey, Chicago.

Horatio Bigelow, Jersey Co. Charles D. Drake, St. Louis.

Gilbert C. R. Mitchell. H. W. Billings.

J. Russell Bullock, Alton. Thomas J. Little, Canton.

Alexander Botkin, Alton.
Joseph W. Churchill, Batavia, Kane Charles Gardiner, Juliel.
Co.

Charles H. Constable.
Horace W. Chapman, Geneva, Kane Shelton L. Hall, Kishwaukee.
Co.

James A. McDougall, Jacksonville. Stephen H. Pitkin.

Joseph B. Wells, Stephenson. Norman H. Purple, Peoria.

Stephen E. Sargent.

1839. Joseph G. Bowman, Mt. Carmel. Horatio M. Vandeveer, Christian Co. David M. Woodson, Carrollton. Schuyler Strong, Spring field. Charles D. Hodges, Carrollton. Robert L. Doyle, Carrollton. Wm. L. D. Ewing, Vandalia. Albert T. Bledsoe, Spring field. William R. Archer, Pittsfield. William Kellogg, Canton. Hiram W. Thornton, Mercer Co. Augustus L. Davidson, Canton. Nathan Allen, Naperville.

William S. Lincoln, Alton. Abram R. Dodge, Ottowa.

William W. Brackett, Chicago. Albert G. Caldwell.

Thomas Morrison. Erastus D. Hubbard.

David Dickinson, Danville. Washington Hall.

Laurison Robbins. Sidney H. Little, (dead.)

George Manierre, Chicago. Reuben Mussey.

David H. Gilmer, Macomb. Elisha H. Starkweather.

John B. Lapsley.
Lincoln B. Knowlton, Peoria. James J. Holt, Ottowa.
Willis C. Osborne.

John Whitehead, Kaskaskia.
William Gilpin, St. Louis, Mo. Charles W. Story.
Clark H. Goodrich, Jerseyville. John Stark, Galena.
George H. Norris, Ottowa.

Francis Burnap, Rockford.
Isaac N. Morris, Quincy.

John C. Holmes, Lockport. Wm. L. Avery, Columbus, Adams Co. Henry L. Bucker, Chicago. S. S. Chester, Carrolltor.

David H. Rutledge, Petersburgh. William H. Holmes, Pekin.

L. B. Lindsley. George W. Chase, Diron.

Nehemiah Bushnell, Quincy. Thompson Campbell, Galena. Stephen G. Hicks, Mt. Vernon. Henderson P. Boyakin.

Charles Durand, Chicago. John V. A. Hoes, Ottowa.

Pinckney H. Walker, Macomb. George C. Lanphere.

John Chapman. James L. Loop, Belvidere.

Z. Nairn Garbutt, Pittsfield. Solomon Parsons, Griggsville. Grant B. Udell, Rockford. Harry Jenings.

Alexander M. Jenkins, Edwardsville. William F. Bryan, Peoria.

James S. Thompson. Uriel Mills.

Uri M, Guthrie. William E. Starr, Edwardsville. Julius Manning. Martin P. Sweet, Freeport.

Peter Lott, (late Circuit Judge,) Abner C. Harding.

Quincy. Joshua P. Cooper.

Geo. A. O. Beaumont, Chicago. Timothy R. Young

Churchill Coffing, Peru. David L. Gregg, Juliet.

Wm. Chumasero, Peru.
James C. Hutchinson.

John M. Palmer.
Louis A. Doolittle, Belvidere. Charles Latimer, Rockford.
Harmon G. Reynolds, Stephenson. Thomas Hoyne, Chicago.
Almeron Wheat, Quincy.

George W. Meeker, Chicago.

1840.

Nathan T. Rosseter, Kishwaukee. John M. Brown.
William 0. Kelley.

David S. Lee, Chicago.
John M. Wilson, Juliet.

James Rice, Galena.
Norman B. Judd, Chicugo.

Milton Hay, Pittsfield.
Alonzo Huntington, Chicago. Richard S. Thomas, Virginia.
George May, Shelbyville.

Lemuel C. P. Freer, Chicago.
Jason Marsh, Rockford.

Gridley T. Estes, Juliet. J. M. Wight, Rockford.

Jesse O. Morton. Wyatt B. Stapp, Monmouth. John Rosevelt, Jr., Athens, Cook Co. M. A. Savage.

George Ogden Bachman, PetersJonathan H. Cooper.

burgh. David T. Pike.

William Theobald Burgess. James H. Stuart.

Elisha C. Fellows, Juliet. Burton C. Cook.

James W. Davidson. G. P. Styles.

Charles B. Hosmer. Guy C. Sampson.

Nathan M. Knapp, Winchester. George W. Layng.

John H. Burness. Stephen H. Chase.

Joseph Otis Glover, Ottowa. De La Fayette McLeceister. Hiram Rountree, Hillsborough. James C. Rucker, Winchester. Amery Thomas, McHenry. Evans Casselberry,

Thomas J. Turner. Bernard Bailey, Monmouth, Warren John S. Bailey. Co.

Lewis Butterfield, Geneva, Kane Co. Joseph True.

Joseph P. Hoge, Galena.
Charles Howard.

Onslow Peters, Peoria.
James H. Trader, Little Fort, Lake Alonzo B. Smith.
Co.

Joseph W. Helm, Bristol, Kane Co. Joseph H. Berry.

Jeduthan Hardy. Newton D. Strong,

Alton.

Erastus G. Nichols, Dixon.
William T. Miller, St. Charles, William W. Heaton.
Kane Co.

Edward O'Melvaney.
1841.

Ashbel B. Parmelee.
Jonathan M. Bassett, Quincy.
Smith Turner, Mason Co.
Henry G. Cotton, Ottowa.
Henry B. Evans.
Julius E. Sandford.
George Mixter, Stephenson.
Daniel G. Garnsey, Stephenson.
William B. Ogden, Chicago.
David Noggle, Beloit, Wiskonsin.

Allan Tomlin, Galena.
Wyatt B. Stapp, Monmouth.
Jno. Anderson Smith.
Hiram E. Swift, Ottawa.
J. Warren Ormsbee, Exeler, Scott Co.
Jas. M. Riggs.
Bryan R. Houghton, Jacksonville.
Willis Allen.
Jno. David.

« 上一頁繼續 »