網頁圖片
PDF
ePub 版
[graphic]

Sunday World

q It contains the news of the civilized world, gathered by
the Associated Press and an army of its own special cor-
respondents.
g The Metropolitan Section is a weekly picture of the
great city's life and amusements.
g The Editorial Section is a record of the world's
progress.
g The Funny Side, with four pages of comics printed in
color, is the children's favorite.
g The Magazine, 12 pages in color and half-tone, gives
stories of invention, adventure, discovery, science, travel, and
the romances of every-day life.
I Among other features of the New York Sunday World are:

Margaret Hubbard Ayer's Page for Women.
The Weekly Review of Finance and the Markets.
The Cable Page of News and Discussion from the

Capitals of the Old World.
Order it from any newsdealer or by mail — $2.50 per year

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Address

The World

Pulitzer Building

New York City

USED IN CONNECTION WITH THE NEW “EQUIPOISE”
CURVED CASTING MOULDS FOR STEREOTYPE PLATES

[graphic][ocr errors][merged small]

Affords the Quickest and Most Convenient Method

for Producing Perfect Stereotype Plates

A VALUABLE TIME AND LABOR SAVING APPARATUS
WHICH WILL SOON REPAY THE COST OF INSTALLATION

Prices and other particulars desired will be promptly given upon application to R. HOE & CO.. ole 504-520 GRAND ST.

· NEW YORK Also: 192 Devonshire St., Boston, Mass.

143 Dearborn St., Chicago, Ill. Borough Road, London, S. E., England.

Principal Committees of the Fifty-ninth Congress.

SECOND SESSION.

SENATE.

STANDING COMMITTEES. Agriculture and Forestry.-Proctor (Chairman), Hansbrough, Warren, Dolliver, Burnham, Perkins, Long, Money, Simmons, Latimer, Frazier

Appropriations. - Allison (Chairman), Hale, Cullom, Perkins, Warren, Wetmore, Gallinger, Elkins, Teller, Berry, Tillman, Daniel, Clay.

Canadian Relations. --Crane (Chairman), Dryden, Hale, Bulkeley, Piles, Tillman, Clark, of Montana, Clarke of Arkansas, Whyte.

Census. - Long (Chairman), Hale, McCumber, Hopkin, Dick, Carter, La Follette, McEnery, Tallaferro, Blackburn, Bailey.

Civil Service and Retrenchment.-Perkins (Chairman), Lodge, Elkins, Platt, La Follette, Dubois, McLaurin, Clarke of Arkansas.

Claims.-Fulton (Chairman), Kean, Clapp, Burnhum, Allee, Smoot, Hemenway, Burkett, La Follette Martin, McLaurin, Overman, Frazier, Gearin.

Coast Defences. -Knox(Chairman), Alger, Ankeny, Heyburn, Cullom, Nixon, Culberson, Taliaferro, Clay, Simmons, Foster,

Commerce.-Frye(Chairman), Elkins, Nelson, Gallinger, Penrose, Depew, Perkins, Alger, Hopkins, Crane, Berry, Martin, Mallory, Foster, Stone, Simmons.

Cuban Relations. -Burnham (Chairman), Aldrich, Kittredge, Hopkins, Clapp, Beveridge, Bulkeley, Teller, Money, Taliaferro, Simmons.

District of Columbia. --Gallinger (Chairman), Hansbrough, Dillingham, Scott, Gamble, Allee, Long, Burkett, Martin, Dubois, Gearin, Blackburn, Whyte.

Education and Labor.-Dolliver (Chairman), Penrose, Clapp, Flint, Brandegee, Daniel, Newlands, Stnne, Rayner

Finance. -Aldrich (Chairman), Allison, Burrows, Platt, IIansbrough, Spooner, Penrose, Hale, Daniel, Teller, Money, Bailey, Taliaferro.

Fisheries. -Holkins (Chairman), Proctor, Frye, Perkins, Bulkeley, Mallory, McEnery, Bailey, Overman

Foreign Relations.--Cullom (Chairman), Frye, Lodge, Clark of Wyoming, Foraker, Spooner, Kean, Beveridge, Morgan, Bacon, Money, Clark of Montana, McCreary.

Immigration. -Dillingham (Chairman), Penrose, Lodge, Dryden, Heyburn, La Follette, McLaurin, Patterson, Latimer, Clarke of Arkansas, McCreary.

Indian Affairs. -Clapp (Chairman), McCumber, Gamble, Clark of Wyoming, Long, Warner, Sutherland, Brandegee, La Follette, Morgan, Dubois, Clark of Montana, Teller, stone.

Interoceanic Canals. --Millard (Chairman), Platt, Kittredge, Dryden, Hopkins, Knox, Ankeny, Morgan, Carmack, Taliaferro, Simmons, Culberson.

Interstate Commerce, Elkins (Chairman), Cullom, Aldrich, Kean, Dolliver, Feraker, Clapp, Crane, Tillman, McLaurin, Carmack, Foster, Newlands.

Irrigation-Ankeny (Chairman), Warren, Hansbrough, Fulton, Carter, Flint, Nixon, Sutherland, Bailey, Patterson, Newlands, Dubois, Whyte.

Judiciary.--Clark of Wyoming (Chairman), Nelson, Depew, Spooner, Foraker, Dillingham, Kittredge, Knox, Bacon, Pettus, Culberson, Blackburn, Patterson.

Library.-Wet more (Chairman), Hansbrough, Dryden, Clark of Montana, Whyte.
Manufactures. -Heyburn (Chairman), Gallinger, Allee, Clay, Latimer, Frazier. .

Military Affairs.- Warren (Chairman), Scott, Foraker, Alger, Lodge, Hemen way, Burkeley, Warner, Pettüs, Blackburn, Foster, Overman, Taliaferro.

Mines and Winin g. -Dick (Chairman), Scott, Heyburn, Nixon, Sutherland, Tillman, Clark of Montana, Clarke of Arkansas, Newlands.

Mississippi River and Its Tributaries. -Nelson (Chairman), Dolliver, Millard, Warner, McEgery, McLaurin, Carmack.

Naval Affairs. -Hale (Chairman), Perkins, Platt, Penrose, Gallinger, Burrows, Dick, Tillman, Martin, McEnery, Mallory.

Pacific Islands and Porio Rico.-Foraker (Chairman), Depew, Wetmore, Clapp, Flint, Piles, Warner, Malory, Blackburn, Clark of Montana, Rayner.

Pacific Railroa ds. - Alger (Chairman), Dolliver, Frye, Long, Burkett, Morgan, Taliaferro, McCreary, Latimer.

Patents. -Kittredge (Chairman), Clapp, Smoot, Knox, Mallory, Foster, Latimer.

Pensions.--McCum ber (Chairman), Scott, Burnham, Alger, Smoot, Burkett, Piles, La Follette, Tallaferro, Patterson, Carmack, Overman, Gearin.

Philippines. - Lodge (Chairman), Hale, Beveridge, Burrows, Long, Dick, Vixon, Brandegee, Culberson, Dubois, Carmack, McCreary, Stone,

Post-Offices and Post-Roads. -Penrose (Chairman), Dolliver, Proctor, Burrows, Scott, (rane, sulton, Hopkins, Carter, Clay, Culberson, Taliaferro, Simmons, Rayner.

Printing.-Platt (Chairman), Elkins, Whyte.
Private Land Claims. -Teller (Chairman), McEnery, Pettus, Hale, Kean, Gamble, Flint.

Privileges and Elections. --Burrows (Chairman), Foraker, Depew, Beveridge, Dillingham, llopkins, Knox, Dolliver, Pettus, Dubois, Bailey, Overman, Frazier

Public Buildings and Grounds. -Scott (Chairman), Warren, McCumber, Wetmore, Millard, Dryden, Heyburn, Culberson, Simmons, Clay, Stone, Latimer..

Public Health and National Quarantine. - Morgan (Chairman), McEnery, Mallory, ('ulberson, Spooner, Depew, Fulton, Proctor, Brandegee.

Public Lands. -Hansbrough (Chairman), Nelson, Clark of Wyoming, Gamble, Fulton, Smoot, Carter, Flint, Hemenway, Berry, McEnery, McLaurin, Dubois, Newlands, Patterson.

Railroads.-Allee (Chairman), Clark of Wyoming, Nelson, Ankeny, Smoot, Bulkeley, Hemenway, Bacon, Pettus, Money, Carmack.

Revision of the Laws of the United States. --Depew (Chairman), Proctor, Fulton, Dick, Carter, Daniel, Mallory, Bailey, Patterson. Rules.Spooner (Chairman), Aldrich, Elkins, Lodge, Teller, Bacon, Bailey.

Territories. - Bev eridge (Chairman), Dillingham, Nelson, Burnham, Kean, Dick, Piles, Patterson, Clarke of Arkansas, New lands, Frazier.

Woman Suffrage. - Bacon (Chairman), Berry, Wetmore, Beveridge, Burkett.

Transportation and Stile of Meat Products. -Daniel (Chairman), Stone, Clark of Wyoming, Nixon, Braudegee,

[ocr errors]

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES.

Legare, s. c.

Hamilton, Mich., Chairmans, Bet. Reynolds,

STANDING COMMITTEES, Ways and Means. -Payne, N. Y., Chairman; Dalzell, Pa. ; Grosvenor, Ohio; McCleary, Minn.; McCall, Mass : Babcock, Wis.; Hill, Conn.; Boutell, N1 ; Watson, Ind.; Curtis, Kan.; Needham, Cal.; Smith, Mich.; Williams, Miss.; Robertson, La. ; Clark, Mo. ; Cockran, N. Y.; Underwood, Ala.. Granger, R. I.

Appropriations.--Tawney, Minn., Chairman; Bingham, Pa. ; Littauer, N. Y.; Brownlow, Tenn.: Gardner, Mich.: Gillett, Mass.; Smith, Iowa; Graff, ill. ; Brick, Iud.; Keifer, Ohio; Madden, Ill.: Livingston, Ga.; Taylor, Ala. ; Brundidge, Ark.; Fitzgerald, N. Y.; Burleson, Tex.; Sullivan, Nass,

Rules.-The Speaker; Dalzell, Pa. ; Grosvenor, Ohio; Williams, Miss.; De Armond, Mo.

Interstate and Foreign Commerce,-Hepburn, Iowa, Chairman; Sherman, N. Y.; Wanger, Pa.; Mann, Ill.; Lovering, Mass.; Stevens, Minn.; Burke, s. Dak.; Esch, Wis ; Cushman, Wash. ; Townsend, Mich.; Gaines, W. Va ; Kennedy, Ohio; Davey, La. ; Adamson, Ga, ; Ryan, N. Y.; Richardson, Ala. ; Bartlett, Ga.; Russell, Tex.

Foreign Affai!'s. --Cousins, Iowa; Landis, Ind. ; Perkins, N. Y.; Foster, Vt. ; Otjen, Wis.; Capron, R. J.; Long worth, Ohio; Fassett, N. Y.; Denby, Mich.; McKinley, Ill.; Cooper, Pa., Howard, Ga. Flood, Va.; Towne N. Y.; Lamar, Fla. ; McNary, Mass.: Garner, Tex.

Jadicinery.Jenkins, Wis., Chairman; Parker, N. J.; Alexander, N. Y.; Littlefield, Me. : Nevin, Ohip; Palmer, Pa.; Pearre, Md.; Tirrell, Mass. ; Sterling, Ill. ; Birdsall, Iowa; Foster, Ind.; De Armond, Mo.; Smith, Ky.; Clayton, Ala, ; Henry, Tex.; Little, Ark., Brantley, Ga.

Military Affairs. -Hull, Iowa, Chairman; Parker, N. J.: Capron, R. I. ; Prince, Ill.: Holliday, Ind. ; Young, Mich.; Kann, Cal.; Fletcher, Minn,; Dawes, * Ohio;. Miller, Kan,; Burke, Pa. ; Sulzer, N. Y.; Hay, Va.; Slayden, Tex. ; Broussard, La.; Talbott, Md. ; Wiley, Ala.; McGuire, Okla,

Nival Affairs, Foss, Ill., Chairman; Loundenslager, N. J.; Butler, Pa.; Mudd, Md.; Cousins, Iowa; Roberts, Mass.; Vreeland, N. Y.; Loud, Mich.; Bates, Pa. ; Lilley, Ct.; Thomas, Ohio; Dawson, Iowa; Meyer, La. ; Rixey, Va.; Kitchin, N.C.; Padgett, Tenn. ; Garber, Ohio; Gregg, Tex.

Insular Affairs. -Cooper, Wis., Chairman; Crumpacker, Ind.; Hamilton, Mich.; Olmsted, Pa.; Smith, Ill.: Fuller, 11.; Kinkaid, Neb.; Webber, Ohio: Graham, Pa.; Hubbard, Iowa: Parsons, N. Y.; McKinlay,' Cal.; Jones, Va.• Patterson, Tenn.; Zenor, Ind. ; Rucker, Mo.; Gilbert, Ky.; Page, N. C. ; Larrinaga, Porto Rico.

Brinking and Currency.-Fowler, N. J., Chairman; Prince, Ill.; Calderhead, Kan.: Powers, Me. ; McMorran, Mich. ; Weems, Ohio; McCreary, Pa.; Knowland, Cal.; Waldo, N. Y., Shartel, Mo.; Hayes, Cal.; Weeks, Mass. ; Lomis, Ga. ; Pujo, La.; Glass, Va. ; Gillespie, Tex. ; James, Ky.; Legare, s. C.

Territories.-Hamilton, Mich., Chairman; Brick, Ind.: Capron, R.I. ; Southwick, N. Y.; Powers, Me. ; McKinney, Ill.; Cole, Ohio; Higgins, Ct. ; Reynolds, Pa.; Klepper, Mo., Moon, Tenn. ; Reid, Ark.; Lloyd, Mo.; Beall, Tex. ; Webb, N.O.; Stanley, Ky.; McGuire, Okla. ; Smith, Ariz.; Andrews, N. M.; Kalanianaole, Hawaii.

Rivers and Har bors. -Burton, Ohio, Chairman; Dovener, W. Va.; Bishop, Mich. ; Archeson, Pa.; Alexander, N. Y.; Lawrence, Mass.; Davidson, Wis.; McLachlan, (al.; Lorimer, Ill. ; Jones, Wash.; Bede, Vinn.; Ellis, Mo.; Bankhead, Ala.; Sparkman, Fla. ; Randsdell, La.; Burgess, Tex. ; Humphreys, Miss.

Rétiliaus (ind Canals.-Davidson, Wis., Chairman: Roberts, Mass.: Deemer, Pa.: Knapp, N.Y.; Huff, Pa.: Wood ward, W. Va. ; Cooper, Pa. ; Bannon, Ohio; Burton, Del.; Burnett, Ala. ; Smith, Md. Davis, W. Va.; Patterson, S.C.; Ruppert, N.Y.

Post Offices and Post Roads. -Overstreet, Ind., Chairman; Gardner, N.J.: Sperry, Ct. ; Hedge, Iowa; Sibley, Pa. ; Snapp, Ill. ; Goebel, Ohio; Steenerson, Minn. ; Stafford, Wis.; Darragh, Mich. ; Murdock, Kan.; D wight, N. Y.; Moon, Tenn.; Griggs, Ga.; Finley, S. C.; Lloyd, Mo.; Small, N.C. ; Hill, Miss. ; Smith, Ariz.

Mines and Mining.-Brown, Wis., Chairman; Dale, Pa.; Scott, Kan.; Huff, Pa.; Dixon, Mont.; Williamson, Ore.; Howell, Utah; Bonynge, Col. ; Shartel, Mo.; Stanley, Ky.; Heflin, Ala.; Lee, Ga.; Hunt, Mo.; Reid, Ark., Andrews, N. M.

Pacific Railroads. -Butler, Pa., Chairman; Driscoll, N.Y.Otjen, Wis. ; Palmer, Pa.; Kinkaid, Neb.; Mudd, Md.; McKinley, Ill. ; Dawson, Iowa; Slayden, Texas; Finley, S. C.; Rainey, Ill. ; Houston, Tenn. ; Little, Ark. ; Lamar, Fla.

Public Lands -Lacey, Ta..Chairman; Mondell, Wyo.; Martin, S. Dak. ;Fordney, Mich.; Volstead, Minn.; Dixon, Mont.; Knopf. Ill. ; McCarthy, Neb. ; French, Idaho; Smith, Cal. ; Gronna, N. Dak.; Tyndall, Mo., Burnett, Ala.; Rucker, Mo.; Gaines, Tenn. ; Byrd, Miss.; Van Duzer, Nev. ; Robinson, Ark.; Smith, Ariz.

Mini factures. -Sibley, Pa., Chairman ; Greene, Mass.: McMorran, Mich.; Hale, Tenn.; Chapnan, ni.Law, N Y., Allen, N.J.; Schneebeli, Pa.; Weisse, Wis.; Hunt, Mo.; Bell, Ga.; Johnson, S.C.; Kitchin, N. C.

Labor.-Gardner, N. J., Chairman; Bartholdt, Mo.; McCall, Mass.; Vreeland, N. Y.; Conner, Ta.; Goebel, 0.; Haskins, vt.; Norris, Neb.; Hearst, N. Y.; Hunt, Mo.; Rainey, ill. ; Stanley, Ky.; Davis, W. Va

Militia. - Morrell, Pa., Chairman: Hull, Ia., Smith, Ill.; Steenerson, Minn.; Ames, Mass. ; Smith, Pa.; Lefevre, N. Y.; Allen, N.J.; Dickson, ill. ; Ruppert, N. Y.; Wiley, Ala. ; Keliher, Mass.; Gill. Md.: Floyd, Ark.

claims. - Miller, Kan., Chairman; Tirrell, Mass. ; Howell, Utah; Graham, Pa.; Waldo, N. Y.; Mouser, Ohio; McGavin, ill.; Welborn, Miss. ; Rives, nl.; Goldfogle, N. Y.; Kitchin, N. C. Beall, Texas; Shackleford, Mo ; Garrett, Tenn.; Clark, Fla.

District of Columbia. -Babcock, Wis., Chairman; Smith, Mich.; Allen, Me. ; Morrell, Pa. ; Slemp. Va. : Campbell, Kan.; Wiley, N. J. ; Greene, Mass. ; BeidlerOhio; Blackburn, N. ( Taylor, Ohio; Olcott, N. Y.; Sims, Tenn.; Meyer, La. ; Pou, N.C.; McLain, Miss. ; Shacklerord Mo., Kline, Pa.

CHAIRMEN OF OTHER COMMITTEES. Elections No. 1, Mann, Ill.; Elections No. 2, Olmstead, Pa. ; Elections No. 3, Driscoll, N. Y.; Agriculture, Wadsworth, N. Y.; New York Education, Southwick, N. Y.; Patents, ('urrier, N. II. ; Pensions, Loudenslager, N. J.; Census, Crumpacker, Ind.; Merchant Marine, Grosvenor, Ohio; Irrigation, Mondell, Wyo. : Immigration, Howell N. J.; Printing, Landis, Ind.; Indian Afairs, Sherman, N.Y.

Hunnntinn.

Eilis, Mo.: CeBanass.; Davidson, Wis.: Vener, W. Va.; Bishop. Mich.

TEL

ADVERTISERS IN THE WORLD ALMANAC
PAGE
PAGE

PAGE

Parker, Geo, A..... Aaron, The D. O. Pen Co......

.....604 Allen Mfg. Co., The ............X1-1 Film

Petersen, J. H......
Co.....

..... 607 ......605 Gillmann, C. F., & Co......... xliii

in Pettes & Randall Co...... American Felt Co......

.....605 American Poultry Advocate...xxv Gloeckner & Newby Co... .....601

Pleasant Valley Wine Co .....585

Postal Insurance Co.... American Securities............607 Gutter B....

.13 ................606

Power, Nicholas........ .....606 American Sheet & Tin Plate Co. 25

Н

Press Co., The ....... ..... 607 American Type Founders' Co..589 American Typewriter Co....... 607 Haffen, J. & M. Brewing Co.....12 American Wine Growers' Asso- Hoe, R., & Co.. .........Iviii Quencer, W. J..............597,599 ciation

.........583-584 Hoffman, G. W.,..... .....xxvii Andrews, J. H. ... .........589 Hough, Franklin Hi..... ........xli

R
Anglo-Am. Telegraph Co......xiii Hoyt, Wm. E... .......xxxix Racine Hatcher Co.....

.......X Arrow Can Co., The..........xlvii Huber, J. M........

..li Rapid Addressing Machine C0,640 Austen, Dr. Peter T............605

Rathbone & Son, R. O. ... .....xiv Autographic Register Co. ......604

1

Ray, Wm, H., Printing Ink Mig.

Co .............
Independent Photo Card Oo....603 Remington Typewriter Co.....588

..............

.....liii B

Ingersoll, O. W .... ..........X1 Ricketts & Banks...............604 Bartley & Sons....

Interborough Rapid Transit Co, Belle City Incubator Co........591

Bison

Rieger, J., & Co...... .....601 Bell's Homeopathic Pharmacy. 606 International Correspondence

593-597 Robinson, Geo......

..... 602 Bernard, Chas ..... ........6061

Rochester Radiator
Schools..............

... xxvii

.......11 Rogers. H. C............... Bevans, James W..... ......... xliii International Stock Food Co.....IV Rohrer's Institute.......

.....605 Black. Carl. ....................604 Italian-Swiss Colony...........686 Rush Acetylene Generator Co.,

.......606 Bolton Realty Co............xxxix Braman Law Oo..... ......602

The ..

.......xiii

J Brotherhood Wine Co..........586

Ryede Specialty Works........16g Brooks Detective Bureau...xliii Jamestown Exposition..xviii-xxiiil

S Burton Machinery Co., 0. A. xxix Jamestown Exposition Excur

sion and Steamboat Co,.... .xxiv Safety Banking & Trust Co..... 607 Butcher Polish Co.. The..........12] Sion and steamboat 00,.....XXIV Safety Ranlring

Safety Car Heating & Lighting

K
C

Co.............................604 Kansas Anti-Liquor Society...603 Sahler, Dr. C.O. Sanitarium..xxxvii Campbell Co., The....

......IVU Kasner. A. H. .................xviiSt. Louis Post-Dispatch.......xlvi Careful Carpet Cleaning Co....604 Keeley Institute............16a-16f Samwick Detective Bureau....605 Carlisle, Wm. G.....

Kemp, C, M., Mfg. Co..........588 Sandholm Drug Co...... Chesebro Brothers, .............607

..........ix

Schieren & Co., Chas, A........ xii Childs, J. O. ... ....xxxi

L

Scbnoter, The J, O., Co.... .591,599 Cincinnati Conservatory of

Schulte, A................ Music.......

.....605 ...580-581 Lacey, R. S. & A. B.............591

Scott, Chas, A,.........
Lincoln Bank ......
Olaflin, The, H. B. Co......573-574

....xvii ...... 607

... ... lii Oluthe, Ohas. W............... 16h Lincoln Safe Deposit Co,.... xxviiiscott, Walter, & Co....... 500 Linke Filter Co.................605

Seashore Land & Improvement Coleman, Watson E..... Long Island Railroad.........xxvi

Co..... Columbia Rope Co. ............ XXV

..... 604

606 Security Building Co..... .xliv-xlv Columbia Warehouses.....

607 Longman's Sons, R...

604 Lotz, Henry A............. ..606 Shepherd & Parker..............xii Conti, Cesare. ...........

Sherman, W. O. Oooper, Chas., & Oo, .....

......iv 605 M

Sherwood, S. Clinton, Co. ......606 Cross Company, The......... xli McCabe, Miss ......

Simmons, John, Co...........xlvii

Sinn, A................
Mager & Gougelmann... ......60

.....606 Mail Order Lyceun.............604 Stevens. Milo B. Co .....

Smith & Hemenway Co Cover 2 Daniels, Dr, A. C... viiiManley, Chas. H. Co., The...xxxii

1 Stewart & Hencken............. 606 Dun. R. G., & Co. ............604,606/Mark, Jacob Sons ..

Meilink Mfg. Co., The...
Merchant & Evans Co....

T

...xvi
Moehn Automatic Gas Machine Tate, Edgar & Co..

.....602 Eagle Mfg. Co..... ..587) Co.....................

....... Thorburn & Co., J. M...... Eagle Typewriter Co...........607 Monarch Typewriter Co....Cover 3 Travelers' Insurance Co., The..lxiv Eborn, B. F... ..607 Munn & Co....

602 Typewriter Emporium..........12 Rory Autographic Register Co., Myers Co., S. F.................. ül

The, ..........................viii Eimer & Amend................605

U.S. Buggy & Cart Co.......... 601
Eiseman & Co...... .......587
Electro-Chemical Ring Co........2 Newcome's Detective Bureau..605
Elmcroft Sanatorium.xxxiv-xxx New York Can

New York Camera Exchange...589
Empire Detective Bureau........603 New York Physical & Surgical Tail, Dr. Edwin Smith.....

605 Hospital.....
.......603

xxxiv-XXXV Enterprise Foundry & Fence

......1 New York Preparatory School. 14, Vibrosimplex.......

.... lvii Evans. Wilkens & Co..........XXy Niagara Hydraulic Engine Co...xi

Wadsworth's Sanitarium, Dr. xxxix

Ward Seminary.................582 Oakman Mfg. Co.....

.xvii Water Belt Line...... ...xxiv Faber, Eberhard...... .....608 Ogilvie, J. S., Pub, Vo......592,600 Waterman, L. E. Co.,590 & Cover 4 Fidelity & Casualty Co.. The....v Old's Gas Power Co...

600 Williams, Percy G...... .....606 Fitz Gerald & Co...............606

606.Oliver Typewriter Co......... 598 Willmann, Wm. G..... .....587

11 Ford, Isaac H.........

........604 O'Meara & Brock.............. 599 Winslow's Soothing Syrup, Fordham University.......575-579 Omnigraph Do., The............598 Mrs...... ..

..... xiv ......604

Woodlawn Cemetery...........605 Friedenwald & Co., J. H..... vi-vii Fuller Co., Geo, R..... ...........x Page Woven Wire Fence Co....607)

Y Fuller's Detective Bureau......605, Pain Mfg. Co. .................605 Young, W. F.........

....589

....... 6071"

N

Empire Electric Sign

Fence

New York World: Engine Co...xi wedsworth's Sanitariu

Oo...........

Fridham Universito......606 Oliver Gras Power C.OO......592,500 Water Beriner

« 上一頁繼續 »